Join Us Today!

Open an Account

Notice Details

Debit Card Fraud

Fraud Alert: Potential Data Breach at Home Depot


You may have heard recent news coverage reporting that retailer, Home Depot, is currently investigating a possible data breach.


NW Plus CU is aware of this event. We are currently monitoring our members' accounts for any unusual activity and working with authorities to obtain the necessary information on the potential impact to our membership.


At this time, the full extent of the possible breach is not known; however, if you used your card at Home Depot during the defined time (April – September 2014) and wish to be pro-active, please contact NW Plus CU (425.297.1000 or 800.456.6481) and have your existing card closed and a new one reissued.


Please Check Your Accounts Periodically

We encourage you to use NW Plus CU's Online, Mobile or Telephone Banking to periodically check your account. Please notify us immediately if you identify any unusual activity on your accounts by calling the contact number on the back of your card.


Home Depot Statement

For the latest updates from Home Depot please copy and paste the URL below :


https://corporate.homedepot.com/mediacenter/pages/statement1.aspx